470 W results are final as of 12:59 on June 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 M
1st NZL 75 ALEH Jo POWRIE Olivia 99.0 52.0 6.0 (47.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 10.0
2nd GBR 847 MILLS Hannah CLARK Saskia 104.0 70.0 1.0 20.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 1.0 (34.0) 6.0
3rd FRA 9 LECOINTRE Camille GERON Mathilde 97.0 74.0 7.0 (23.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
4th ESP 696 PACHECO Tara BETANZOS Berta 135.0 88.0 (47.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 14.0 3.0 22.0 4.0
5th ISR 311 COHEN Gil BOUSKILA Vered 113.0 89.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (24.0) 20.0
6th ITA 23 CONTI Giulia MICOL Giovanna 134.0 103.0 13.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 2.0 18.0 10.0 (31.0) 14.0
7th DEN 143 KOCH Henriette SOMMER Lene 134.0 104.0 4.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 20.0 (30.0) 20.0 9.0 1.0 2.0
8th USA 1757 MAXWELL Erin K. FARRAR Isabelle 137.0 113.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (24.0) 15.0 17.0 22.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 18.0
9th GER 21 KADELBACH Kathrin BELCHER Friederike 146.0 115.0 2.0 (31.0) 21.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 23.0 6.0 14.0 8.0
10th GBR 850 CLARK Penny HUGHES Katrina 164.0 117.0 (47.0 DSQ) 17.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 26.0 4.0 32.0 6.0 12.0
11th USA 1736 CLARK Amanda LIHAN Sarah 151.0 126.0 17.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 (25.0) 3.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 19.0 -
12th FRA 12 ROL Emmanuelle DEFRANCE Helene 164.0 127.0 3.0 32.0 5.0 27.0 8.0 22.0 9.0 (37.0) 13.0 8.0 -
13th JPN 4151 KONDO Ai TABATA Wakako 176.0 129.0 (47.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 11.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 -
14th CHN 616 XU Xiaomei YU Chunyan 164.0 132.0 15.0 4.0 22.0 (32.0) 12.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 5.0 -
15th GER 61 LUTZ Tina BEUCKE Susann 175.0 133.0 12.0 12.0 19.0 33.0 10.0 13.0 4.0 3.0 (42.0) 27.0 -
16th ARG 8 SESTO Maria Fernanda MONSEGUR Consuelo 163.0 134.0 16.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 24.0 11.0 11.0 (29.0) -
17th NED 11 WESTERHOF Lisa BERKHOUT Lobke 186.0 139.0 (47.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 47.0 DNS 31.0 5.0 29.0 9.0 -
18th BRA 177 OLIVEIRA Fernanda BARBACHAN Ana Luizaq 175.0 146.0 5.0 15.0 (29.0) 11.0 19.0 28.0 14.0 15.0 22.0 17.0 -
19th GBR 855 WEGUELIN Sophie AINSWORTH Sophie 185.0 158.0 19.0 25.0 13.0 15.0 (27.0) 24.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 4.0 -
20th CHN 221 WANG Xiaoli HUANG Xufeng 209.0 168.0 24.0 7.0 18.0 30.0 20.0 (41.0) 8.0 13.0 27.0 21.0 -
21st BRA 187 GRAEL Martine MARQUES SWAN Isabel 219.0 172.0 14.0 5.0 (47.0 RAF) 12.0 28.0 12.0 34.0 7.0 25.0 35.0 -
22nd USA 1712 HAEGER Annie PROVANCHA Briana 209.0 177.0 10.0 29.0 (32.0) 20.0 30.0 23.0 15.0 9.0 28.0 13.0 -
23rd SWE 344 ERICSON Lisa GABRIELSSON Astrid 225.0 178.0 22.0 10.0 34.0 (47.0 DNF) 11.0 25.0 7.0 16.0 38.0 15.0 -
24th RUS 12 IVANOVA Natalia KRUTSKIKH Diana 218.0 182.0 8.0 27.0 17.0 28.0 (36.0) 7.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 12.0 -
25th RUS 700 ILIENKO Vlada KHRYUKINA Elena 218.0 185.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 27.0 17.0 (33.0) 24.0 16.0 -
26th SLO 64 MRAK Tina CERNE Teja 231.0 194.0 26.0 30.0 28.0 16.0 24.0 16.0 (37.0) 30.0 14.0 10.0 -
27th FRA 4 INGRID Petitjean NADEGE Douroux 250.0 203.0 (47.0 DSQ) 19.0 14.0 22.0 16.0 5.0 11.0 22.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC -
28th JPN 4321 YOSHISAKO Yuka OKUMA Noriko 255.0 219.0 21.0 (36.0) 27.0 23.0 26.0 30.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 -
29th CRO 111 NINCEVIC Enia ZUPAN Romana 258.0 220.0 28.0 33.0 (38.0) 13.0 29.0 29.0 6.0 32.0 20.0 30.0 -
30th CHN 1211 CAI Liping GAO Yang 261.0 221.0 35.0 (40.0) 16.0 21.0 21.0 8.0 32.0 25.0 37.0 26.0 -
31st ESP 133 GALLEGO Marina LOBO Ana 272.0 232.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 26.0 (40.0) 26.0 33.0 27.0 8.0 28.0 -
32nd GER 72 BOCHMANN Annika LORENZ Anika 296.0 249.0 23.0 34.0 39.0 31.0 37.0 (47.0 DNF) 21.0 24.0 33.0 7.0 -
33rd CHN 1261 FENG Huimin HUANG Lizhu 304.0 268.0 30.0 26.0 (36.0) 35.0 34.0 33.0 28.0 31.0 19.0 32.0 -
34th SWE 342 SÍDERSTRÍM Ingrid WENNERGREN LinnÚa 313.0 274.0 20.0 (39.0) 33.0 29.0 23.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 39.0 25.0 -
35th GER 12 JURCZOK Victoria BACH Josephine 325.0 278.0 29.0 38.0 25.0 (47.0 OCS) 38.0 38.0 35.0 40.0 17.0 18.0 -
36th EST 20 UMB Marjaliisa UMB Elise 330.0 283.0 (47.0 DSQ) 8.0 41.0 36.0 41.0 35.0 38.0 34.0 12.0 38.0 -
37th GER 66 WAGNER Annina STEINHERR Marlene 331.0 284.0 (47.0 DSQ) 22.0 30.0 40.0 31.0 14.0 40.0 36.0 35.0 36.0 -
38th SUI 14 HASLER StÚphanie HASLER Romy 329.0 287.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 38.0 32.0 31.0 (42.0) 42.0 16.0 40.0 -
39th GBR 812 BURNET Anna STEWART Flora 339.0 298.0 34.0 37.0 23.0 39.0 39.0 37.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 (41.0) -
40th AUT 431 VADLAU Lara SCHIMAK Eva-maria 349.0 302.0 31.0 24.0 35.0 (47.0 DSQ) 33.0 32.0 27.0 47.0 DNC 36.0 37.0 -
41st GBR 841 FREEMAN Joanna TOMSETT Katie 372.6 325.6 32.0 16.0 40.0 34.0 34.8 RDGaQ 34.8 RDGaQ 43.0 44.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC -
42nd AUS 7 PARKINSON Tessa STOWELL Belinda 387.0 340.0 33.0 41.0 37.0 25.0 (47.0 DNC) 40.0 39.0 38.0 43.0 44.0 -
43rd CAN 11 ARCHIBALD Dana DEXTER Karen 405.0 360.0 36.0 42.0 42.0 37.0 42.0 39.0 (45.0) 39.0 41.0 42.0 -
44th GBR 831 SEABRIGHT Amy MCINTYRE Eilidh 416.0 369.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 35.0 36.0 41.0 43.0 34.0 39.0 -
45th CAN 610 BRAEM Jen FLANAGAN Erin 421.0 377.0 37.0 43.0 43.0 41.0 43.0 42.0 (44.0) 41.0 44.0 43.0 -
46th NED 24 KEIJZER Nina VAN VEEN Anneloes 449.0 402.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 40.0 33.0 -

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
- Did not sail in medal race 0
DNC Did not come to the starting area 47
DNF Started but did not finish 47
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 47
DSQ Disqualification 47
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 47
RAF Retired after finishing 47
RDGaQ Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 34.8