event burgee venue burgee

Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

24R results are FINAL as of 14:22 on June 8, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName ISAFid Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1st NED 12 Thierry SCHMITTER NEDTS2 23.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0)
2nd GBR 100 Helena LUCAS GBRHL1 32.0 15.0 (17.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
3rd FRA 13 Damien SEGUIN FRADS3 29.0 19.0 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0
4th GBR 98 Megan PASCOE GBRMP39 31.0 22.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 3.0
5th GER 1 Heiko KRÍGER GERHK1 40.0 22.0 7.0 (18.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0 2.0
6th CAN 99 Paul TINGLEY CANPT1 36.0 23.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
7th NOR 1 Bj°rnar ERIKSTAD NORBE1 47.0 32.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) 4.0
8th NED 11 Andre RADEMAKER NEDAR1 70.0 43.0 5.0 (27.0) 6.0 14.0 4.0 14.0
9th USA 137 Mark LEBLANC USAML47 64.0 46.0 (18.0) 16.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 6.0
10th NED 1 Barend KOL NEDBK3 63.0 46.0 9.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0
11th NZL 105 Paul FRANCIS NZLPF2 72.0 55.0 15.0 5.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0
12th NZL 92 Brett WILLCOCK AUSRW20 74.0 56.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 17.0 10.0 15.0
13th AUS 1 Matt BUGG AUSMB33 76.0 56.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 12.0
14th GER 44 Lasse KLÍTZING GERLK8 79.0 60.0 12.0 4.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 10.0
15th FIN 164 Niko SALOMAA FINNS1 94.0 71.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0)
16th ITA 94 Fabrizio OLMI ITAFO5 102.0 78.0 (24.0) 21.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 17.0
17th FRA 5 Kevin CANTIN FRAKC3 110.0 84.0 (26.0) 23.0 14.0 7.0 18.0 22.0
18th GBR 75 Will STREET GBRWS22 108.0 85.0 (23.0) 8.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 21.0
19th ESP 21 Francisco LLOBET ESPFL12 112.0 89.0 13.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) 20.0 20.0
20th ESP 509 Rafael ANDARIAS ESPRA9 118.0 94.0 19.0 (24.0) 23.0 20.0 13.0 19.0
21st ITA 103 Cristiano D'AGARO ITACD42 132.0 95.0 14.0 29.0 15.0 19.0 (DNF [37.0]) 18.0
22nd ARG 1 Juan FERNANDEZ OCAMPO ARGJF1 135.0 98.0 4.0 19.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 (DNF [37.0])
23rd USA 165 Daniel EVANS USADE29 126.0 98.0 20.0 (28.0) 22.0 16.0 24.0 16.0
24th ESP 10 Emilio FERNANDEZ ESPEF8 126.0 99.0 (27.0) 11.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 25.0
25th GRE 2 Georgios DELIKOURAS GREGD3 131.0 106.0 22.0 14.0 (25.0) 24.0 22.0 24.0
26th PUR 1 Julio REGUERO PURJR4 147.0 110.0 21.0 25.0 (DSQ [37.0]) DNC [37.0] 16.0 11.0
27th ARG 3 MatÝas PAILLOT ARGMP6 141.0 114.0 25.0 12.0 (27.0) 26.0 25.0 26.0
28th GBR 103 Craig WOOD GBRCW68 174.0 141.0 (33.0) 30.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 29.0
29th GBR 104 Luke SINNOTT GBRLS29 182.0 145.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 (DNC [37.0]) 27.0 27.0
30th GBR 31 Carol DUGDALE GBRCD55 185.0 148.0 31.0 26.0 33.0 30.0 28.0 (DNF [37.0])
31st GRE 1 Loukas Sarafidis GRELS2 184.0 148.0 28.0 (36.0) 30.0 28.0 32.0 30.0
32nd ESP 50 Garcia JuberÝas JOSE PEDRO ESPJG50 189.0 152.0 35.0 22.0 28.0 (DNC [37.0]) 30.0 DNF [37.0]
33rd GBR 54 Keith WHITE GBRKW33 186.0 152.0 32.0 (34.0) 32.0 29.0 31.0 28.0
34th GBR 106 Steven PALMER GBRSP57 193.0 156.0 30.0 31.0 31.0 (DNC [37.0]) 33.0 31.0
35th GBR 37 John BROOKER GBRJB168 205.0 168.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 31.0 (DNC [37.0]) DNC [37.0]
36th GBR 57 Isabella WALSH GBRIW23 209.0 172.0 36.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 (DNF [37.0])

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 37
DNF Started but did not finish 37
DSQ Disqualification 37

www.wpnsa.org.uk

skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.8
www.sailwave.com