event burgee venue burgee

Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Radial PROVISIONAL Results as of 10:07 on June 7, 2012

Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 70, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName ISAFid Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6
1 2 Yellow NED 201876 Marit BOUWMEESTER NEDMB7 32.0 14.0 (18.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0
2 10 Blue CHN 177117 Lijia XU CHNLX2 22.0 15.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0
3 1 Yellow BEL 202970 Evi VAN ACKER BELEV2 25.0 16.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
4 25 Blue FIN 199059 Sari MULTALA FINSM1 22.0 16.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
5 4 Blue GBR 202411 Alison YOUNG GBRAY5 32.0 16.0 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0
6 9 Yellow LTU 201007 Gintare SCHEIDT LTUGV1 61.0 25.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DSQ) 7.0
7 12 Yellow IRL 199417 Annalise MURPHY IRLAM24 46.0 30.0 (16.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 1.0
8 7 Blue FIN 198219 Tuula TENKANEN FINTT1 47.0 31.0 1.0 (16.0) 9.0 4.0 8.0 9.0
9 19 Blue SWE 200696 Josefin OLSSON SWEJO4 41.0 32.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0
10 18 Yellow GBR 200686 Charlotte DOBSON GBRCD15 50.0 34.0 (16.0) 2.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 5.0
11 14 Blue AUS 180195 Krystal WEIR AUSKW2 49.0 34.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.0
12 6 Yellow USA 201142 Paige RAILEY USAPR8 67.0 36.0 21.0 (31.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
13 15 Blue FRA 202374 Sarah STEYAERT FRASS1 61.0 36.0 5.0 (25.0) 13.0 8.0 3.0 7.0
14 32 Yellow ESP 192692 Lucia REYES ESPLR1 51.0 36.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0)
15 31 Yellow ESP 192689 Fatima REYES ESPFR8 74.0 38.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 10.0 (36.0 DNF)
16 8 Blue CRO 201669 Tina MIHELIC CROTM2 57.0 41.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 (16.0) 10.0
17 16 Blue SUI 199855 Nathalie BRUGGER SUINB1 73.0 43.0 (30.0) 24.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 8.0
18 22 Yellow ARG 200734 Cecilia CARRANZA SAROLI ARGCC1 80.0 44.0 21.0 10.0 (36.0 BFD) 6.0 1.0 6.0
19 5 Yellow CZE 192635 Veronika FENCLOVA CZEVF1 73.0 45.0 6.0 (28.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 4.0
20 3 Yellow BLR 196986 Tatyana DROZDOVSKAYA BLRTD1 69.0 51.0 10.0 (18.0) 5.0 11.0 13.0 12.0
21 36 Blue CHN 200888 Dongshuang ZHANG CHNDZ3 78.0 53.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 (25.0)
22 52 Yellow NOR 201370 Marthe ENGER EIDE NORME3 79.0 54.0 (25.0) 11.0 9.0 18.0 8.0 8.0
23 13 Blue DEN 201407 Anne-marie RINDOM DENAR2 91.0 55.0 26.0 6.0 (36.0 BFD) 6.0 6.0 11.0
24 43 Blue CAN 198385 Isabella BERTOLD CANIB4 92.0 56.0 1.0 4.0 (36.0 BFD) 21.0 15.0 15.0
25 20 Yellow MEX 183137 Tania ELIAS CALLES WOLF MEXTE 92.0 56.0 8.0 14.0 (36.0 BFD) 10.0 4.0 20.0
26 53 Yellow TUR 201331 Nazli Cagla DONERTAS TURCD5 75.0 56.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0) 10.0
27 21 Blue ESP 182149 Alicia CEBRIAN ESPAC2 96.0 60.0 11.0 13.0 (36.0 BFD) 7.0 23.0 6.0
28 33 Blue GER 202309 Franziska GOLTZ GERFG3 95.0 61.0 8.0 (34.0) 7.0 10.0 20.0 16.0
29 54 Blue CAN 191571 Brenda BOWSKILL CANBB14 84.0 63.0 20.0 4.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0)
30 78 Yellow POL 194948 Anna WEINZIEHER POLAW3 93.0 70.0 (23.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 17.0
31 28 Yellow ITA 202229 Francesca CLAPCICH ITAFC24 98.0 71.0 (27.0) 22.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 11.0
32 87 Yellow AUS 199102 Alexandra SOUTH AUSAS16 101.0 76.0 10.0 (25.0) 8.0 20.0 24.0 14.0
33 27 Blue BRA 202050 Adriana KOSTIW BRAAK2 97.2 76.2 19.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.2 RDGa
34 89 Yellow SIN 194946 Victoria CHAN SINVC1 102.0 77.0 4.0 11.0 18.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0
35 83 Yellow FIN 202669 Heidi TENKANEN FINHT2 113.0 79.0 (34.0) 33.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 13.0
36 41 Blue SIN 186755 Elizabeth YIN SINEY1 101.0 79.0 (22.0) 17.0 11.0 22.0 12.0 17.0
37 42 Blue GUA 176169 Andrea ALDANA GUAAA1 106.0 80.0 5.0 (26.0) 14.0 25.0 13.0 23.0
38 24 Blue GBR 188411 Andrea BREWSTER GBRAB29 102.0 80.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 19.0 18.0
39 127 Yellow TUR 197809 Pinar KAYNAR TURPK1 103.0 82.0 12.0 (21.0) 19.0 15.0 20.0 16.0
40 56 Blue POR 192660 Sara CARMO PORSC1 108.0 84.0 13.0 20.0 (24.0) 20.0 17.0 14.0
41 26 Blue NZL 199211 Sara WINTHER NZLSW1 122.0 86.0 19.0 26.0 (36.0 BFD) 19.0 10.0 12.0
42 62 Yellow ISR 195019 Nufar EDELMAN ISRNE2 110.0 87.0 (23.0) 18.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 19.0
43 73 Yellow NOR 198949 Kristine STRANDENES NORKS6 124.0 88.0 15.0 6.0 (36.0 BFD) 16.0 27.0 24.0
44 55 Blue CAN 192023 Ingrid MERRY CANIM6 114.0 91.0 22.0 17.0 21.0 (23.0) 18.0 13.0
45 57 Blue CAN 195913 Erin RAFUSE CANER2 123.0 96.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 24.0 (27.0) 22.0
46 51 Yellow CAN 199528 Daniellee DUBE CANDD4 123.0 97.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 (26.0) 18.0
47 184 Blue JPN 199066 Manami DOI JPNMD3 122.0 98.0 20.0 15.0 20.0 (24.0) 24.0 19.0
48 59 Yellow GER 200040 Anke HELBIG GERAH16 135.0 99.0 17.0 30.0 12.0 (36.0 DSQ) 17.0 23.0
49 58 Yellow AHO 195717 Philipine VAN AANHOLT AHOPV1 135.0 103.0 13.0 9.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 (32.0)
50 50 Blue SUI 196916 Manon LUTHER SUIML3 144.0 108.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 29.0 (36.0 BFD) 20.0
51 44 Yellow AUS 202599 Ashley STODDART AUSAS21 144.0 111.0 (33.0) 32.0 19.0 16.0 23.0 21.0
52 9999 Blue GBR 202448 Ellie MEOPHAM GBREM38 149.0 113.0 14.0 23.0 26.0 28.0 22.0 (36.0 DNC)
53 170 Yellow NOR 196882 Ina Berentsen KULLMANN NORIK1 148.0 116.0 (32.0) 27.0 20.0 26.0 18.0 25.0
54 100 Yellow EST 184768 Anna POHLAK ESTAP5 146.0 116.0 25.0 20.0 23.0 21.0 (30.0) 27.0
55 270 Blue KOR 196302 Gyeong Jin LEE KORGL3 155.0 119.0 30.0 19.0 25.0 17.0 28.0 (36.0 BFD)
56 222 Blue GBR 199297 Sophie MCKEEMAN GBRSM52 157.0 128.0 24.0 23.0 27.0 28.0 26.0 (29.0)
57 401 Yellow GBR 195847 Rheanna PAVEY GBRRP69 167.0 134.0 (33.0) 31.0 22.0 26.0 29.0 26.0
58 209 Yellow DEN 198297 Sofie SLOTSGAARD DENSS12 165.0 135.0 27.0 (30.0) 24.0 30.0 25.0 29.0
59 119 Blue AUS 196889 Caitlin ELKS AUSCE8 165.0 135.0 28.0 29.0 25.0 27.0 (30.0) 26.0
60 234 Yellow GBR 198164 Georgina POVALL GBRGP28 170.0 137.0 32.0 13.0 28.0 (33.0) 31.0 33.0
61 337 Blue POR 186205 InÍs SOBRAL PORIS1 169.0 137.0 26.0 22.0 29.0 (32.0) 32.0 28.0
62 382 Blue GBR 201941 Charlotte GREENHALGH GBRCG35 173.0 139.0 29.0 32.0 26.0 (34.0) 25.0 27.0
63 126 Yellow VEN 191954 Daniela RIVERA VENDR1 176.0 140.0 (36.0 DNS) 35.0 27.0 27.0 21.0 30.0
64 198 Blue GBR 200999 Anna CARPENTER GBRAC62 173.0 140.0 31.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 (33.0) 24.0
65 9999 Blue GBR 202470 Ellie CUMPSTY GBREC28 178.0 142.0 24.0 24.0 32.0 33.0 29.0 (36.0 RAF)
66 289 Yellow COK 201514 Helema WILLIAMS COKHW1 180.0 148.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 31.0 (32.0) 28.0
67 414 Yellow GBR 201405 Abigail HEWITT GBRAH95 182.0 149.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 32.0 (33.0) 31.0
68 441 Blue GBR 202466 Rhiannon MASSEY GBRRM90 189.0 153.0 31.0 33.0 28.0 30.0 31.0 (36.0 DNC)
69 9999 Yellow SRB 201855 Anamarija MOJASEVIC SRBAM3 205.0 169.0 (36.0 DNS) 34.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 34.0
70 30 Blue GBR 201124 Chloe MARTIN GBRCM36 216.0 180.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 36
DNC Did not come to the starting area 36
DNF Started but did not finish 36
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 36
DSQ Disqualification 36
RAF Retired after finishing 36
RDGa Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 16.2

www.wpnsa.org.uk

skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 14
www.sailwave.com